Nniddhogr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
24
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76