Nortons's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
5
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
6
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
23
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
25
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 136