Nv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
21
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Men in Black
1997, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Ghost
1990, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 97