OliverTBurton's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gigi
1958, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Manon des sources
1986 — a.k.a. Manon of the Spring, in 7 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Crystal
1982, in 1 top list Check -
4
Willow
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Kaze tachinu
2013 — a.k.a. The Wind Rises, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Love & Other Drugs
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Der Name der Rose
1986 — a.k.a. The Name of the Rose, in 1 top list Check -
10
Out of Africa
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Gods Must Be Crazy
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Fried Green Tomatoes
1991, in 1 top list Check -
13
Awakenings
1990, in 1 top list Check -
14
Driving Miss Daisy
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Quantum of Solace
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
16
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
17
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Firefly
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
23
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
24
3:10 to Yuma
2007, in 1 top list Check -
25
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 64