Ornament of Rhyme's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
2
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
2013, in 1 top list Check -
6
The New Kids
1985, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
8
It's Kind of a Funny Story
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Holes
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Phantom of the Megaplex
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Tintin et le mystère de la Toison d'Or
1961, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Captain America: The First Avenger
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Noroi
2005 — a.k.a. Noroi: The Curse, in 1 top list Check -
16
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check