Oyvindn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
3:10 to Yuma
2007, in 1 top list Check -
3
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
6
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Braveheart
1995, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
22
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Fawlty Towers
1975, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 86