Pakk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Giù la testa
1971 — a.k.a. Duck, You Sucker, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Jin-Rô
1999 — a.k.a. Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade, in 1 top list Check -
10
Layer Cake
2004, in 1 top list Check -
11
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
13
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
14
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Tekkon kinkurîto
2006 — a.k.a. Tekkonkinkreet, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Rango
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check