Pallen1138's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
8
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
17
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
19
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
22
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check