Papp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
16
The Insider
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
20
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
22
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
23
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 118