PappaG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Sedmikrásky
1966 — a.k.a. Daisies, in 19 top lists Check -
6
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
7
El topo
1970 — a.k.a. El Topo, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Khaneh siah ast
1963 — a.k.a. The House Is Black, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
La planète sauvage
1973 — a.k.a. Fantastic Planet, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
15
La noire de...
1966 — a.k.a. Black Girl, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
18
The Decline of Western Civilization
1981, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Revanche
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Gumby 1
1995 — a.k.a. Gumby I, in 0 top lists Check -
23
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
24
The Mother of Invention
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46