Parky's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Damned United
2009, in 1 top list Check -
2
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Layer Cake
2004, in 1 top list Check -
6
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Lost Boys
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
8
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
9
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Flash Gordon
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Galaxy Quest
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
1991, in 1 top list Check -
13
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
14
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
15
In the Loop
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
16
A Cock and Bull Story
2005 — a.k.a. Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story, in 1 top list Check -
17
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
19
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
21
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Italian Job
1969, in 4 top lists Check -
23
The Proposition
2005, in 1 top list Check -
24
Excalibur
1981, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Long Good Friday
1980, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48