Patfeerick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
Innocence
2004 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Never Cry Wolf
1983, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
21
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
22
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
26
Madeo
2009 — a.k.a. Mother, in 9 top lists Check -
27
Akahige
1965 — a.k.a. Red Beard, in 10 top lists Check -
29
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
30
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
31
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
34
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
35
Umberto D.
1952, in 16 top lists Check -
36
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
37
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 268