Pattycular's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
3
What Dreams May Come
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
5
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Ascenseur pour l'échafaud
1958 — a.k.a. Elevator to the Gallows, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Jeux d'enfants
2003 — a.k.a. Love Me If You Dare, in 1 top list Check -
9
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Schatten der Zeit
2004 — a.k.a. Shadows of Time, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Tere Naam
2003 — a.k.a. In Your Name, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Out of Africa
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
20
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Taare Zameen Par
2007 — a.k.a. Like Stars on Earth, in 3 top lists Check -
24
37°2 le matin
1986 — a.k.a. Betty Blue, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Skhizein
2008, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46