Patyz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix Reloaded
2003, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
8
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
9
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
14
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
19
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
20
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
22
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
23
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Ocean's Thirteen
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32