PaulB101's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
There's a Man in the Woods
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
13
World of Tomorrow
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
17
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
18
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
22
It's Such a Beautiful Day
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 179