Pedroramalhete's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
18
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
20
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53