Peter_Br's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
6
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
9
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
12
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
14
National Treasure
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
15
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
1989 — a.k.a. Christmas Vacation, in 2 top lists Check -
16
1408
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Double Jeopardy
1999, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Family Man
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
21
*batteries not included
1987, in 0 top lists Check -
22
An Inconvenient Truth
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
24
Springsteen & I
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Panic Room
2002, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42