Pier2010's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
4
A Decade Under the Influence
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
THX 1138
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
12
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Bad Lieutenant
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Black Rain
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Bitter Moon
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 104