Pigmali0n's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Ballada o soldate
1959 — a.k.a. Ballad of a Soldier, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Rat Race
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
9
American Pie
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Kin-dza-dza!
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
20
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Ray
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Brat
1997 — a.k.a. Brother, in 2 top lists Check -
23
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Svoy sredi chuzhikh, chuzhoy sredi svoikh
1974 — a.k.a. At Home Among Strangers, a Stranger Among His Own, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53