Pineapple-sister's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
4
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
10
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
13
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check