Pmguy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
14
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
19
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
23
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
24
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80