PoilKaslei's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Sommarnattens leende
1955 — a.k.a. Smiles of a Summer Night, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Masculin féminin
1966 — a.k.a. Masculine-Feminine, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Smoke
1995, in 1 top list Check -
12
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Otona no miru ehon - Umarete wa mita keredo
1932 — a.k.a. I Was Born, But..., in 15 top lists Check -
14
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Do lok tin si
1995 — a.k.a. Fallen Angels, in 6 top lists Check -
16
The Spy Who Came In from the Cold
1965 — a.k.a. The Spy Who Came in from the Cold, in 4 top lists Check