Porjo38's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
5
The Martian
2015, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
7
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
13
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
20
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26