Ppilkington1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
3
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
6
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
7
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
14
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
17
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
22
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
23
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Far from Heaven
2002, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65