Psbferreira's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Constant Gardener
2005, in 1 top list Check -
2
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Teorema
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Instinct
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
17
Filantropica
2002 — a.k.a. Philanthropy, in 1 top list Check -
18
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Promises
2001, in 1 top list Check -
20
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
24
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29