Ramon K's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
3
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Nostalghia
1983 — a.k.a. Nostalgia, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Le feu follet
1963 — a.k.a. The Fire Within, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check