Ran's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
16
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
20
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 789