Ressa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
24
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
28
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
31
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
33
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
41
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
43
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
51
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
59
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
64
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
73
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
75
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
76
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
93
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
94
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33