Roarke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
24
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38