Romancandle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Rocky II
1979, in 1 top list Check -
15
Rocky III
1982, in 1 top list Check -
16
Rocky IV
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Rocky V
1990, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Rocky Balboa
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Alien: Resurrection
1997, in 1 top list Check -
22
Alien³
1992, in 1 top list Check -
23
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Predator 2
1990, in 1 top list Check -
25
AVP: Alien vs. Predator
2004, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 1062