Rowanda380's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
17
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
18
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
20
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39