Royearle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
On Dangerous Ground
1951, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Road House
1948, in 2 top lists Check -
3
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Act of Violence
1948, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Awful Truth
1937, in 15 top lists Check -
6
The Big Heat
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Crime Wave
1953, in 2 top lists Check -
10
D.O.A.
1949, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Dodsworth
1936, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
17
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
18
The Hard Way
1943, in 1 top list Check -
19
High Sierra
1941, in 8 top lists Check -
20
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Key Largo
1948, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
23
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check -
24
L'Atalante
1934, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Laura
1944, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44