Rsl's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Los olvidados
1950 — a.k.a. The Young and the Damned, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Ballad of Cable Hogue
1970, in 3 top lists Check -
8
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
9
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Varjoja paratiisissa
1986 — a.k.a. Shadows in Paradise, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
17
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check