Rwzfs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
19
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
20
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check