Saintvlad's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
2
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
8
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
9
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Enemy of the State
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
21
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100