SaladinTheWise's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Game of Death
1978, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
19
The Fog
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Frailty
2001, in 1 top list Check -
21
Event Horizon
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Westworld
1973, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82