Samcarney's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
10
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Die Another Day
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
18
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Mike Bassett: England Manager
2001, in 0 top lists Check