SammG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
5
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Asphalt Jungle
1950, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
14
A Canterbury Tale
1944, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Killer of Sheep
1978, in 14 top lists Check -
16
An Affair to Remember
1957, in 9 top lists Check -
17
I Know Where I'm Going!
1945, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Kes
1969, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
23
The Big Heat
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Nightmare Alley
1947, in 8 top lists Check