SamVdE's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tape
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
De battre mon coeur s'est arrêté
2005 — a.k.a. The Beat That My Heart Skipped, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Christine
1983, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Ossessione
1943, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
17
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Le doulos
1962 — a.k.a. The Informer, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Le silence de Lorna
2008 — a.k.a. Lorna's Silence, in 0 top lists Check -
23
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35