Sato's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I
2013, in 1 top list Check -
3
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
2013, in 1 top list Check -
4
Lo imposible
2012 — a.k.a. The Impossible, in 1 top list Check -
5
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Predestination
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher
2014 — a.k.a. Who Am I, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check