Saucy_Jack's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
23
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
24
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
26
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37