Schildpad's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
23
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42