Scrimms's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Pawnbroker
1964, in 5 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
18
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
19
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Nil by Mouth
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
24
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 142