SeanMX7's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
13
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
40
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
57
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
70
The Lion in Winter
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
79
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
88
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
114
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
131
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
168
Hacksaw Ridge
2016, in 6 top lists Check -
173
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
208
Little Big Man
1970, in 9 top lists Check -
252
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
262
Pearl Jam Twenty
2011, in 1 top list Check -
288
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
308
A Man for All Seasons
1966, in 14 top lists Check -
370
Gallipoli
1981, in 6 top lists Check -
409
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
442
Ai no korîda
1976 — a.k.a. In the Realm of the Senses, in 16 top lists Check -
463
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
542
Fire Over England
1937, in 1 top list Check -
547
L'histoire d'Adèle H.
1975 — a.k.a. The Story of Adele H, in 1 top list Check