Seventhsamurai54's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
18
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
20
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
47
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
58
Il gattopardo
1963 — a.k.a. The Leopard, in 18 top lists Check -
70
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
87
Kagemusha
1980, in 10 top lists Check -
121
La notte di San Lorenzo
1982 — a.k.a. Night of the Shooting Stars, in 4 top lists Check -
139
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
149
Jeder für sich und Gott gegen alle
1974 — a.k.a. The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser, in 11 top lists Check -
152
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
174
Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
1967 — a.k.a. Samurai Rebellion, in 8 top lists Check -
201
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
211
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
212
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
221
Overlord
1975, in 1 top list Check -
223
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
249
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check