Sgouret's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Magnificent Ambersons
1942, in 15 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
15
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Tron
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Christine
1983, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80