Sherpa43's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
4
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
15
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
19
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
24
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
25
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 112