Shizamuug's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Paranormal Activity
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
13
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Hereditary
2018, in 4 top lists -
17
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
19
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
24
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 119