Shuflydoo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Ghost Story
2017, in 4 top lists -
2
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
2015, in 1 top list Check -
3
Palm Springs
2020, in 3 top lists -
4
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Kimssi pyoryugi
2009 — a.k.a. Castaway on the Moon, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Tokyo Sonata
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
9
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Dare mo shiranai
2004 — a.k.a. Nobody Knows, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Aftersun
2022, in 3 top lists