Sillygoose's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
3
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
4
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
11
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
21
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Austin Powers in Goldmember
2002, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45